Privacy Policy

We are F.INSTITUTE B.V., located at Rondweg 50 3474 KG Zegveld, The Netherlands – Trade Register number: 71971785. Phone: +31 85 065 4500 -. Email: info@f.institute

This Privacy Statement applies to processing of personal data on our public websites including https://www.finstitute.eu It is not related to processing of candidate data by our customers on their respective career sites, and it also does not relate to the use of our own career site at https://jobs.f.institute/ (Please find this Privacy Statement below) This document is intended to inform you, as a user of our Website, about which personal data we collect, how we use this data and for which purposes we do that.

We comply with all provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union (EU).

If you are younger than sixteen years, you cannot use our Websites without the permission of your parents or legal guardian.

We collect the following personal data:

– Your IP address; the data you requested from the website; how much data you downloaded; the website from which your accessing system came to our website; the server reply code on the request from your browser; what kind of browser you used including your browser version and the date and time you visited, and for how long.

– We record and process information you enter on our websites or send us otherwise. This includes data you enter in forms or contact fields fields When you provide your email address in the contact form, we might reach out to inform you on our financial services offering and way of work.
– E-mail conversations you have with our staff. This concerns the contents of your emails as such, but also data obtained from queries to our email server, such as sender and addressee IDs, time stamp, errors or grounds for refusal if mail does not get through. The legal basis for such data processing is Art. 6 para 1 lit.a) GDPR. We do this on the basis of our legitimate business interests, specifically informing you about our services.

We will keep your personal data only for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected or processed, unless we have to keep it for legitimate business, tax or legal purposes. In any case we do not store Personal Data longer than the applicable legal storage periods. We routinely delete this Personal Data or block it, once these periods expire or the reasons for storage cease to apply, following data protection rules.

We will not share your personal data with third parties unless it is needed in order to provide the requested service to you, or when we have a legal obligation to do so. Any third parties will process your personal data in conformance with this statement.

You have the right to obtain from us: information about how we process your personal data, as well as a copy of the personal data which we have stored about you. You also have the right to correct, update, shield or delete your personal data in our records, as well as data portability of your personal data to a third party, and to report any misuse of your personal data.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about how we handle personal data or if you wish to make use of your rights described above, please contact us at info@f.institute. If you have any complaints about this statement or about how we handle your personal data you can also file a complaint at the Dutch Data Protection Agency (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information see this page.

We may update this statement at a later stage. If we make significant changes, we will post a notification on our Websites; the new statement will be effective immediately upon posting. By continuing to access our Websites, you agree to be bound by the revised statement.

COOKIES

Cookies are text files that are set by our Website(s) into the browser on your computer or mobile device. The next time you visit, those cookies allow us to recognise your device. F.INSTITUTE uses functional, analytic and tracking cookies and similar techniques, also from third parties, to show you relevant advertisement, also outside the www.f.institute domain, to provide you with an optimal visitor experience, and to analyse and improve F.INSTITUTE’s and third parties’ services. Our advertising, analytic and social media partners have access to your use of our site.

JOBS.F.INSTITUTE PRIVACY POLICY

We are F.INSTITUTE B.V., located at Rondweg 50 3474 KG Zegveld, The Netherlands – Trade Register number: 71971785. Phone: +31 85 065 4500 -. Email: jobs@f.institute

This Privacy Statement applies to processing of personal data on our recruitment website https://jobs.f.institute/  (the “Website”). This document is intended to inform you, as a user of our Website, about which personal data we collect, how we use this data and for which purposes we do that.

We comply with all provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union (EU).

If you are younger than sixteen years, you cannot use our Website without the permission of your parents or legal guardian.

We collect the following personal data:
– When you apply for a job through our Website, we will always collect your name and email address. Optionally, you can provide us with other details like your personal website, work experience, and the answers to a number of questions we find relevant for the job, e.g. why you want to work for F.INSTITUTE, what you are the most proud of, or how you would like to grow and improve yourself. We collect this data on the basis of our legitimate business interests, specifically in order to hire the right person for the job.
We do this on the basis of our legitimate business interests, specifically in order to hire the right person for the job.
We will keep your personal data only for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected or processed, unless we have to keep it for tax or legal reasons. In practice, this means that if you are hired, the information related to your job application will end up in your personnel file. If you are not hired, we will keep your personal data until 3 months after you’ve been rejected, unless you provide consent for us to keep it for a longer time, e.g. to be included in a talent pool.

We will not share your personal data with third parties unless we have a legal obligation to do so.

You have the right to obtain from us: information about how we process your personal data, as well as a copy of the personal data which we have stored about you. You also have the right to correct, update, shield or delete your personal data in our records, as well as data portability of your personal data to a third party, and to report any misuse of your personal data.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about how we handle personal data or if you wish to make use of your rights described above, please contact us at jobs@f.institute . If you have any complaints about this statement or about how we handle your personal data you can also file a complaint at the Dutch Data Protection Agency (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information see: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

We may update this statement at a later stage. If we make significant changes, we will post a notification on our Website; the new statement will be effective immediately upon posting. By continuing to access our Website, you agree to be bound by the revised statement.

COOKIES

We make use of services of Homerun. Homerun makes use of the following third party tools which use cookies. Homerun uses Google Tag Manager to implement third party tools. We use the Facebook pixel, Twitter pixel, LinkedIn pixel and Google AdWords Remarketing pixel in order to measure conversion of our advertisements on social media. For general website analytics we use Google Analytics. We use widgets of Spotify, SoundCloud, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube, Vimeo and Google Maps to enrich job posts.

We make use of the services of Wonderkind, a technology company that finds talent for companies through artificial intelligence. Wonderkind uses cookies to show relevant job advertisements to you. For more information about the use of cookies by Wonderkind and how Wonderkind processes your personal data, please visit https://wonderkind.com/privacy-statement-technology.